Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the principles that The West Kempsey Hotel follow in the management of the personal information of individuals.
Compliance with the Privacy Legislation

The West Kempsey Hotel is committed to protecting the privacy of individual's personal information. The hotel is bound by the National Privacy Principals set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) ("the Act"). We will only collect, use or disclose information in accordance with this Act and this Privacy Policy.
Collection of Personal Information

Personal information is generally defined as information or an opinion that can identify a person. We will only collect information from you directly and from your use of our products and services. The West Kempsey Hotel will take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information it collects.
Use and Disclosure

The West Kempsey hotel will only use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time of collection. The West Kempsey Hotel may also use your personal information to send marketing or promotional material to you, unless you indicate to us that you do not wish to receive it.

Web Site Users
The West Kempsey Hotel may also collect information regarding website use including which areas of the website you have accessed and the time and date of access.
Amendments to this Policy

The West Kempsey Hotel may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time at its discretion.
For further information about privacy issues, see the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au

A slim banner of a beer being pulled.